Conference Call and Webcast Scheduled for Tomorrow, November 4, 2026, at 11:30 am ET.
SALT LAKE CITY--(BUSINESS WIRE)--PACS Group, Inc. (NYSE: PACS) (“PACS” or the “Company”), which together with its subsidiaries is one of the largest post-acute healthcare companies in the United States, announced operating results for the third quarter of 2026.


Third Quarter 2026 Financial Highlights
Third Quarter 2026 Select KPIs
“Our third quarter results reflect the continued progress our teams are making across the organization, both in the quality of care we provide and the performance of our facilities,” said Jason Murray, PACS Chief Executive Officer. “Same-store revenue increased 6.4%, occupancy improved to 91.3%, and skilled mix continued to strengthen. Importantly, 78.9% of our skilled nursing facilities achieved four- or five-star CMS Quality Measure ratings, reflecting the dedication of our local teams and their commitment to delivering exceptional patient care.
“At the same time, we're entering an exciting period of growth for PACS. Our recent expansion into Florida and continued growth in Texas significantly broaden our geographic reach and create new opportunities to bring our operating model to more communities. As we continue to grow, our focus remains on empowering local leaders, improving clinical outcomes, and building strong operations that create lasting value for our patients, employees, and shareholders.”
“Our third quarter results demonstrate the increasing earnings power of the PACS operating model, with Adjusted EBITDA growth significantly outpacing revenue growth,” said Carey Hendrickson, PACS Chief Financial Officer. “Revenue increased 11.5% year-over-year to $1.50 billion, while Adjusted EBITDA grew 33.6% to $175.7 million. This performance reflects the continued progression of our facilities, disciplined operating execution, and our ability to translate revenue growth into stronger profitability.
“We also continue to generate substantial cash flow, with $583.1 million provided by operating activities through the first nine months of 2026. Combined with $707.4 million in available liquidity and net leverage2 of 0.2x at quarter-end, our financial position provides significant flexibility to support strategic acquisitions and real estate investments while maintaining a conservative capital structure. We believe this disciplined approach to capital allocation positions PACS to continue growing its operations and creating long-term shareholder value.”
|
1 Adjusted Earnings Per Share, Adjusted EBITDA, and Adjusted EBITDAR are Non-GAAP Financial Measures. See “Reconciliation of GAAP to Non-GAAP Financial Information”. |
Growth Highlights
Subsidiaries of PACS entered into a definitive agreement to acquire the operations of 10 skilled nursing facilities and one assisted living facility in Texas. As of November 1, 2026, PACS has closed on its acquisition of the operations of all 11 Texas facilities.
Additionally, as previously announced on September 1, 2026, subsidiaries of PACS entered into a definitive agreement to acquire the operations of 32 skilled nursing facilities across Florida, marking its entry into a new state. Collectively, the facilities comprise 4,049 skilled nursing beds. On October 1, 2026, PACS closed its acquisition of the operations of all 32 Florida facilities.
Revised 2026 Business Outlook
“Given the continued excellent performance of our portfolio across all cohorts, we are increasing our full-year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA guidance to a range of $685 million to $695 million, up from our prior range of $640 million to $660 million,” said Hendrickson. “At the midpoint, this represents approximately 37% growth over 2025.”
“We are also increasing our revenue guidance to $5.95 billion to $6.05 billion, up from our prior range of $5.75 billion to $5.85 billion."
“Our guidance reflects approximately $5 million of EBITDA contribution from retroactive quality incentive payments in Ohio received in the month of October. We also continue to see a robust pipeline of acquisition opportunities and remain actively engaged in evaluating transactions that meet our strategic, operational and financial criteria,” said Hendrickson.
As of today, PACS's growing portfolio comprises 398 healthcare operations across 21 states. PACS owns 66 facilities and leases an additional 49 facilities with partial ownership in real estate. PACS holds 37 purchase options on leased facilities and 20 purchase options through partnerships. The Company remains focused on acquiring underperforming and moderately performing operations where its operating model can drive meaningful improvement, while selectively investing in real estate to support long-term value creation.
A live webcast will be held November 4, 2026, at 11:30 a.m. Eastern time to discuss PACS’s third quarter financial results. To listen to the webcast please visit the Investor Relations section of PACS’s website at https://IR.pacs.com or by dialing 877-407-0621 / +1 215-268-9899. The webcast will be recorded and will be available for replay via the website for 30 days following the call.
2 Net Leverage is calculated as Net Debt divided by Last Twelve Months Adj. EBITDA. Net Debt is calculated as Long-Term Debt plus Outstanding Lines of Credit less Cash and Cash Equivalents. |
About PACS™
PACS Group, Inc. is a holding company investing in post-acute healthcare facilities, professionals, and ancillary services. Founded in 2013, PACS Group is one of the largest post-acute platforms in the United States. Its independent subsidiaries operate 398 post-acute care facilities across 21 states serving over 38,900 patients daily. References herein to the consolidated “Company,” as well as the use of the terms “we,” “us,” “our,” “its” and similar verbiage, refer to PACS Group, Inc. and its consolidated subsidiaries, taken as a whole. PACS Group, Inc. and its subsidiaries that are not licensed healthcare providers do not provide healthcare services to patients, residents or any other person, and do not direct or control the provision of services provided or the operations of those provider subsidiaries. All healthcare services are provided solely by its applicable subsidiaries that are licensed healthcare providers, under the direction and control of licensed healthcare professionals in accordance with applicable law. More information about PACS is available at https://IR.pacs.com. The information on our website is not part of this press release.
Forward Looking Statements Disclaimer
This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. We intend such forward-looking statements to be covered by the safe harbor provisions for forward-looking statements contained in Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. All statements contained in this press release other than statements of historical fact, including statements regarding our future financial performance and guidance, including expected revenue and adjusted EBITDA for fiscal year 2026, business strategy and growth plans, acquisition and integration activities, integration of our recently acquired Florida and Texas operations and related planned investments, operational and quality improvement initiatives, capital allocation and investment strategies, expectations regarding our acquisition pipeline and future transactions, uncertainty regarding the timing, amount, and continuation of payments under California's WQIP, Ohio's quality incentive program or similar state programs; our ability to execute share repurchases at favorable prices or at all, and the impact of repurchases on our capital position and liquidity; and other expectations, beliefs, plans, or objectives of management, are forward-looking statements. In some cases, you can identify forward-looking statements by terms such as “may,” “will,” “shall,” “should,” “expects,” “plans,” “anticipates,” “could,” “intends,” “target,” “projects,” “contemplates,” “believes,” “estimates,” “predicts,” “potential,” “goal,” “objective,” “seeks,” or “continue,” or the negative of these terms or other similar expressions. Forward-looking statements are neither promises nor guarantees and are based on management’s current expectations, estimates, forecasts and assumptions and on trends that we believe may affect our business, results of operations, financial condition and prospects. These statements are subject to risks, uncertainties and other important factors that may cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements, including, without limitation, our dependence on reimbursement from third-party payors, and changes in patient acuity mix, payor mix, payment methodologies, or new cost-containment initiatives could negatively impact our revenue and results of operations; we may not be fully reimbursed for all services billed through consolidated billing or bundled payments, reducing our revenue and financial condition; increased competition for, or shortages of, nurses, nurse assistants and other skilled personnel could raise labor costs and subject us to monetary fines; state efforts to regulate or deregulate healthcare services or the construction, expansion, or acquisition of healthcare facilities could impair our ability to expand or increase competition; failure to attract patients and residents or compete effectively with other healthcare providers may reduce our revenue and profitability; reviews and audits of care delivery, recordkeeping and billing may detect noncompliance requiring repayment of billed amounts or other costs; litigation and claims common in our industry could result in significant legal costs, settlements or damage awards, and our self-insurance programs may expose us to unexpected costs and losses; material weaknesses in our internal control over financial reporting, or failure to remediate such weaknesses or maintain effective controls, could impair timely and accurate reporting, reduce investor confidence, subject us to penalties, and affect the value of our common stock; inability to provide consistently high quality of care, or employee conduct that impacts patient health, safety or clinical treatment, could result in civil or criminal penalties and harm our operations; significant reliance on information technology, and any failure or interruption of that technology, could impair our operations; operational metrics derived from internal systems without independent verification may contain inaccuracies that harm our reputation; inability to complete acquisitions at attractive prices or at all may reduce revenue, and divestitures of underperforming or non-strategic subsidiaries would further decrease revenue; we may not successfully integrate acquired facilities, including our recently acquired operations in Florida, a state in which we have not previously operated, or achieve expected benefits; acquisitions may entail unforeseen costs, liabilities or regulatory issues that adversely affect our operations; difficulty completing partnerships consistent with our growth strategy; failure to achieve or maintain competitive quality ratings from CMS or private rating organizations could negatively affect us; inability to obtain insurance or increases in insurance costs could impair our financial condition; geographic concentration of our facilities, including in California, increases vulnerability to local economic downturns, regulatory changes or natural disasters; actions of national labor unions may reduce our revenue and profitability; because we lease most facilities, we face risks from lease termination, extensions and special charges that could affect our financial condition and results of operations; insufficient cash flow to cover required payments or meet covenants under long-term debt, mortgages and leases could trigger defaults and cross-defaults, risking loss of facilities or foreclosures; we may need additional capital to fund operations and growth, which may be unavailable or available only on unfavorable terms; extensive and complex laws and regulations govern our industry, and noncompliance or regulatory changes could require significant expenditures or operational modifications; our founders, Jason Murray and Mark Hancock, hold substantial control and a substantial portion of our outstanding common stock, and their interests may conflict with those of other stockholders; as a "controlled company" under NYSE governance standards, we may rely on exemptions from certain requirements, and stockholders may not have the same protections afforded to stockholders of non-controlled companies. These and other important factors are described under the heading “Risk Factors” in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025, and in other filings that we make with the Securities and Exchange Commission from time to time. Any forward-looking statements contained in this press release speak only as of the date hereof. We undertake no obligation to update any forward-looking statements contained herein to reflect events or circumstances after the date of this press release or to reflect new information or the occurrence of unanticipated events, except as required by law.
PACS GROUP, INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES | |||||
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS | |||||
(dollars in thousands, except for share and per share values) | |||||
| |||||
| Unaudited |
|
| ||
| September 30, |
| December 31, | ||
| 2026 |
| 2025 | ||
ASSETS |
|
|
| ||
Current Assets: |
|
|
| ||
Cash and cash equivalents | $ | 115,281 |
| $ | 197,016 |
Accounts receivable, net |
| 660,256 |
|
| 628,128 |
Other receivables |
| 89,847 |
|
| 73,965 |
Prepaid expenses and other current assets |
| 81,356 |
|
| 170,630 |
Total Current Assets |
| 946,740 |
|
| 1,069,739 |
Property and equipment, net |
| 1,451,640 |
|
| 1,201,096 |
Operating lease right-of-use assets |
| 2,969,730 |
|
| 2,968,176 |
Insurance subsidiary deposits and investments |
| 164,703 |
|
| 87,192 |
Escrow funds |
| 25,468 |
|
| 18,404 |
Goodwill and other indefinite-lived assets |
| 151,115 |
|
| 68,061 |
Other assets |
| 208,787 |
|
| 171,366 |
Total Assets | $ | 5,918,183 |
| $ | 5,584,034 |
|
|
|
| ||
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY |
|
|
| ||
Current Liabilities: |
|
|
| ||
Accounts payable | $ | 177,273 |
| $ | 192,232 |
Accrued payroll and benefits |
| 252,885 |
|
| 187,516 |
Current operating lease liabilities |
| 174,884 |
|
| 153,066 |
Current maturities of long-term debt |
| 7,984 |
|
| 4,463 |
Current portion of accrued self-insurance liabilities |
| 160,724 |
|
| 128,994 |
Refund liability |
| 181,129 |
|
| 181,129 |
Other accrued expenses |
| 227,423 |
|
| 154,030 |
Total Current Liabilities |
| 1,182,302 |
|
| 1,001,430 |
Long-term operating lease liabilities |
| 2,933,068 |
|
| 2,939,854 |
Line of credit |
| — |
|
| 100,000 |
Long-term debt, less current maturities, net of deferred financing fees |
| 264,350 |
|
| 244,803 |
Accrued self-insurance liabilities, less current portion |
| 243,582 |
|
| 192,561 |
Other liabilities |
| 76,169 |
|
| 152,937 |
Total Liabilities | $ | 4,699,471 |
| $ | 4,631,585 |
Commitments and contingencies |
|
|
| ||
Equity: |
|
|
| ||
PACS Group, Inc. stockholders' equity: |
|
|
| ||
Common stock: $0.001 par value; 1,250,000,000 shares authorized; 158,723,071 shares issued and outstanding as of September 30, 2026, and 156,615,144 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2025 |
| 159 |
|
| 157 |
Additional paid-in capital |
| 686,635 |
|
| 637,035 |
Retained earnings |
| 527,462 |
|
| 309,579 |
Total PACS Group, Inc. stockholders' equity |
| 1,214,256 |
|
| 946,771 |
Noncontrolling interest in subsidiary |
| 4,456 |
|
| 5,678 |
Total Equity | $ | 1,218,712 |
| $ | 952,449 |
Total Liabilities and Equity | $ | 5,918,183 |
| $ | 5,584,034 |
PACS GROUP, INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES | |||||||||||||||
UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME | |||||||||||||||
(dollars in thousands, except for share and per share values) | |||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||
|
Three Months Ended
|
|
Nine Months Ended
| ||||||||||||
|
| 2026 |
|
|
| 2025 |
|
|
| 2026 |
|
|
| 2025 |
|
Revenue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Patient and resident service revenue | $ | 1,498,137 |
|
| $ | 1,344,302 |
|
| $ | 4,345,593 |
|
| $ | 3,930,168 |
|
Other revenues |
| 441 |
|
|
| 265 |
|
|
| 1,477 |
|
|
| 785 |
|
Total Revenue | $ | 1,498,578 |
|
| $ | 1,344,567 |
|
| $ | 4,347,070 |
|
| $ | 3,930,953 |
|
Operating Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Cost of services |
| 1,142,144 |
|
|
| 1,046,262 |
|
|
| 3,306,218 |
|
|
| 3,090,932 |
|
Rent - cost of services |
| 98,223 |
|
|
| 95,107 |
|
|
| 288,454 |
|
|
| 283,250 |
|
General and administrative expense |
| 138,409 |
|
|
| 102,528 |
|
|
| 365,032 |
|
|
| 301,579 |
|
Depreciation and amortization |
| 20,081 |
|
|
| 14,401 |
|
|
| 58,279 |
|
|
| 40,284 |
|
Total Operating Expenses | $ | 1,398,857 |
|
| $ | 1,258,298 |
|
| $ | 4,017,983 |
|
| $ | 3,716,045 |
|
Operating income |
| 99,721 |
|
|
| 86,269 |
|
|
| 329,087 |
|
|
| 214,908 |
|
Other (Expense) Income |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Interest expense |
| (5,099 | ) |
|
| (8,529 | ) |
|
| (17,565 | ) |
|
| (19,787 | ) |
Other (expense) income, net |
| (3,308 | ) |
|
| (1,444 | ) |
|
| (635 | ) |
|
| 2,517 |
|
Total Other Expense, Net | $ | (8,407 | ) |
| $ | (9,973 | ) |
| $ | (18,200 | ) |
| $ | (17,270 | ) |
Income before provision for income taxes |
| 91,314 |
|
|
| 76,296 |
|
|
| 310,887 |
|
|
| 197,638 |
|
Provision for income taxes |
| 30,502 |
|
|
| 23,966 |
|
|
| 93,058 |
|
|
| 65,962 |
|
Net Income | $ | 60,812 |
|
| $ | 52,330 |
|
| $ | 217,829 |
|
| $ | 131,676 |
|
Less: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Net loss attributable to noncontrolling interest |
| (6 | ) |
|
| (76 | ) |
|
| (54 | ) |
|
| (165 | ) |
Net Income Attributable To PACS Group, Inc. | $ | 60,818 |
|
| $ | 52,406 |
|
| $ | 217,883 |
|
| $ | 131,841 |
|
Net Income Per Share Attributable To PACS Group, Inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Basic | $ | 0.38 |
|
| $ | 0.33 |
|
| $ | 1.38 |
|
| $ | 0.84 |
|
Diluted | $ | 0.37 |
|
| $ | 0.32 |
|
| $ | 1.34 |
|
| $ | 0.80 |
|
Weighted-Average Common Shares Outstanding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Basic |
| 158,370,645 |
|
|
| 156,575,127 |
|
|
| 157,857,169 |
|
|
| 156,034,409 |
|
Diluted |
| 163,914,936 |
|
|
| 164,709,367 |
|
|
| 162,837,785 |
|
|
| 165,492,441 |
|
PACS GROUP, INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES | |||||||
UNAUDITED CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS | |||||||
(dollars in thousands) | |||||||
|
|
|
| ||||
The following table presents selected data from our condensed consolidated statements of cash flows for the periods presented: | |||||||
| |||||||
|
Nine Months Ended
| ||||||
|
| 2026 |
|
|
| 2025 |
|
Net cash provided by/(used in): |
|
|
| ||||
Operating activities | $ | 583,079 |
|
| $ | 407,614 |
|
Investing activities |
| (538,234 | ) |
|
| (145,879 | ) |
Financing activities |
| (148,703 | ) |
|
| (63,521 | ) |
Net change in cash |
| (103,858 | ) |
|
| 198,214 |
|
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash - beginning of period |
| 232,051 |
|
|
| 160,842 |
|
Cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash - end of period | $ | 128,193 |
|
| $ | 359,056 |
|
PACS GROUP, INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES
UNAUDITED KEY SKILLED SERVICES METRICS
We categorize our facilities into three cohorts. Mature facilities are defined as facilities purchased more than 36 months prior to a respective measurement date. Ramping facilities are defined as facilities purchased within 18 to 36 months prior to a respective measurement date. New facilities are defined as facilities purchased or built less than 18 months prior to a respective measurement date.
The following tables present key skilled services metrics by category for the skilled nursing facilities in each of the three facility cohorts, and for all skilled nursing facilities as of and for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025:
|
| Three Months Ended September 30, 2026 | ||||||||||||||
|
| Mature |
| Ramping |
| New |
| Total | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
| (Dollars in thousands) | ||||||||||||||
Skilled nursing services revenue (1) |
| $ | 1,000,986 |
|
| $ | 384,892 |
|
| $ | 65,443 |
|
| $ | 1,451,321 |
|
Skilled mix by revenue (2) |
|
| 53.1 | % |
|
| 39.8 | % |
|
| 39.5 | % |
|
| 48.9 | % |
Skilled mix by nursing patient days (3) |
|
| 31.3 | % |
|
| 25.7 | % |
|
| 21.1 | % |
|
| 29.1 | % |
Occupancy for skilled nursing services: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Available patient days |
|
| 2,018,762 |
|
|
| 943,742 |
|
|
| 214,837 |
|
|
| 3,177,341 |
|
Actual patient days |
|
| 1,880,152 |
|
|
| 820,849 |
|
|
| 163,753 |
|
|
| 2,864,754 |
|
Occupancy rate (operational beds) (4) |
|
| 93.1 | % |
|
| 87.0 | % |
|
| 76.2 | % |
|
| 90.2 | % |
Number of facilities at period end |
|
| 196 |
|
|
| 90 |
|
|
| 35 |
|
|
| 321 |
|
Number of operational beds at period end |
|
| 22,402 |
|
|
| 9,880 |
|
|
| 3,651 |
|
|
| 35,933 |
|
|
| Three Months Ended September 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||
|
| Mature |
| Ramping |
| New |
| Total | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
| (Dollars in thousands) | ||||||||||||||
Skilled nursing services revenue (1) |
| $ | 746,242 |
|
| $ | 282,160 |
|
| $ | 282,531 |
|
| $ | 1,310,933 |
|
Skilled mix by revenue (2) |
|
| 55.4 | % |
|
| 40.6 | % |
|
| 35.6 | % |
|
| 48.0 | % |
Skilled mix by nursing patient days (3) |
|
| 33.0 | % |
|
| 22.0 | % |
|
| 23.6 | % |
|
| 28.2 | % |
Occupancy for skilled nursing services: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Available patient days |
|
| 1,481,700 |
|
|
| 725,220 |
|
|
| 787,708 |
|
|
| 2,994,628 |
|
Actual patient days |
|
| 1,404,408 |
|
|
| 624,612 |
|
|
| 635,013 |
|
|
| 2,664,033 |
|
Occupancy rate (operational beds) (4) |
|
| 94.8 | % |
|
| 86.1 | % |
|
| 80.6 | % |
|
| 89.0 | % |
Number of facilities at period end |
|
| 149 |
|
|
| 62 |
|
|
| 79 |
|
|
| 290 |
|
Number of operational beds at period end |
|
| 16,406 |
|
|
| 8,116 |
|
|
| 8,155 |
|
|
| 32,677 |
|
|
| Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026 | ||||||||||||||
|
| Mature |
| Ramping |
| New |
| Total | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
| (Dollars in thousands) | ||||||||||||||
Skilled nursing services revenue (1) |
| $ | 2,748,007 |
|
| $ | 1,085,770 |
|
| $ | 372,233 |
|
| $ | 4,206,010 |
|
Skilled mix by revenue (2) |
|
| 54.1 | % |
|
| 42.6 | % |
|
| 40.3 | % |
|
| 49.8 | % |
Skilled mix by nursing patient days (3) |
|
| 32.0 | % |
|
| 26.7 | % |
|
| 25.7 | % |
|
| 29.8 | % |
Occupancy for skilled nursing services: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Available patient days |
|
| 5,412,916 |
|
|
| 2,572,064 |
|
|
| 1,124,381 |
|
|
| 9,109,361 |
|
Actual patient days |
|
| 5,079,057 |
|
|
| 2,257,399 |
|
|
| 903,360 |
|
|
| 8,239,816 |
|
Occupancy rate (operational beds) (4) |
|
| 93.8 | % |
|
| 87.8 | % |
|
| 80.3 | % |
|
| 90.5 | % |
Number of facilities at period end |
|
| 196 |
|
|
| 90 |
|
|
| 35 |
|
|
| 321 |
|
Number of operational beds at period end |
|
| 22,402 |
|
|
| 9,880 |
|
|
| 3,651 |
|
|
| 35,933 |
|
|
| Nine Months Ended September 30, 2025 | ||||||||||||||
|
| Mature |
| Ramping |
| New |
| Total | ||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
|
| (Dollars in thousands) | ||||||||||||||
Skilled nursing services revenue (1) |
| $ | 2,147,833 |
|
| $ | 807,434 |
|
| $ | 887,886 |
|
| $ | 3,843,153 |
|
Skilled mix by revenue (2) |
|
| 56.4 | % |
|
| 41.9 | % |
|
| 38.2 | % |
|
| 49.1 | % |
Skilled mix by nursing patient days (3) |
|
| 33.7 | % |
|
| 22.8 | % |
|
| 24.7 | % |
|
| 28.9 | % |
Occupancy for skilled nursing services: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||
Available patient days |
|
| 4,238,699 |
|
|
| 2,047,146 |
|
|
| 2,538,192 |
|
|
| 8,824,037 |
|
Actual patient days |
|
| 4,025,794 |
|
|
| 1,764,784 |
|
|
| 2,056,273 |
|
|
| 7,846,851 |
|
Occupancy rate (operational beds) (4) |
|
| 95.0 | % |
|
| 86.2 | % |
|
| 81.0 | % |
|
| 88.9 | % |
Number of facilities at period end |
|
| 149 |
|
|
| 62 |
|
|
| 79 |
|
|
| 290 |
|
Number of operational beds at period end |
|
| 16,406 |
|
|
| 8,116 |
|
|
| 8,155 |
|
|
| 32,677 |
|
Investors: IR@pacs.com
Media: Brooks Stevenson
VP Corporate Communication
90 S. 400 W. Suite 700
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
T: 385-988-3596
brooks.stevenson@pacs.com
https://www.pacs.com
https://ir.pacs.com
| 3 hours | |
| Nov-03 | |
| Nov-03 | |
| Oct-27 | |
| Oct-27 | |
| Oct-05 | |
| Sep-30 | |
| Sep-25 | |
| Sep-21 | |
| Sep-14 | |
| Sep-02 | |
| Sep-01 | |
| Aug-05 | |
| Aug-04 | |
| Aug-04 |
Join thousands of traders who make more informed decisions with our premium features. Real-time quotes, advanced visualizations, alerts, and much more.
Learn more about Finviz Elite